Archive for January, 2007

Port Tunnell Run – the first 300

Jan 24, 2007 [Jim Cleary] 1. Connolly Robert (Dundrum South Dublin A.C.) – 30:28

2. Conroy Martin (Sligo A.C.)- 30:57

3. O Shea Alan (Bantry A.C.) – 31:06

4. Dunleavy Emmett (Sligo A.C.)- 31:16

5. Traynor Michael (Raheny Shamrock A.C.)- 31:19 V2

6. O’Hanlon Gary (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.)- 31:26

7. Byrne Pat (Tinryland A.C.) – 31:33

8. Mac Mahon Brian (Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C.) – 31:43

9. McGrath Eddie (Dublin) – 31:56 V2

10. Flynn Eoin (Dublin) – 32:00

11. O’Neill Eugene (Crusaders A.C.) – 32:07

12. Byrne Dave (Tallaght A.C.) – 32:08

13. O’Connor Gearoid (Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.) – 32:18

14. Byrne John (Mayo A.C.) – 32:22

15. Fitzpatrick Thomas (Tallaght A.C.) – 32:58

16. Kevill Edwin (Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.) – 33:40 V2

17. Toner Ivan (Letterkenny A.C.) – 33:42

18. Cunnane Eanna (Sportsworld A.C.) – 33:54

19. Matthews Robbie (Meath) – 34:14

20. Coughlan Garrett (Crusaders A.C.) – 34:20

21. Fulton Martin (Bailieboro A.C.) – 34:25

22. Gonnelly Jim (North East Runners A.C.) – 34:26 V2

23. Ferry Kevin (Letterkenny A.C.) – 34:28

24. Ward Brendan (Dublin) – 34:33 V2

25. O’ Sullivan Pat (Carrick-on-Suir A.C.) – 34:35 V2

26. Kavanagh Noelie (Sli Cualann A.C.) – 34:36

27. Mc Kenna Ciaran (Star of the Sea A.C.) – 34:37

28. Savage Raymond (Dublin) – 34:39

29. Watson Adrian (Offaly) – 34:44

30. Buggle Thomas (Lucan Harriers A.C.) – 34:47 V1

31. Lynch Bernard (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 34:49 V1

32. Mooney Peter (Na Fianna A.C.) – 34:50

33. Hartnett Feargal (Dublin) – 35:11

34. Minnock Barry (Crusaders A.C.) – 35:13

35. Mc Dermott Shane (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 35:16

36. Kenae David (Dublin) – 35:17

37. McGrath Aidan (Donore Harriers A.C.) – 35:24 V3

38. Caffrey John (Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.) – 35:26

39. O’Doherty Philip (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 35:27 V3

40. McGurren Finbar (Annalee A.C.) – 35:37

41. Hunt Sam (Kildare) – 35:38

42. A N Other – 35:44

43. Grassi Simone (Dublin) – 35:46

44. O’Byrne Jason (Wicklow) – 35:49

45. Todd John (Tullamore Harriers A.C.) – 35:51 V5

46. Harkness Stephen (Dublin) – 35:53

47. Gibbons Paul (Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.) – 35:55

48. Doyle Sean (Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.) – 36:01 V3

49. Davis Mark (Craughwell A.C.) – 36:08

50. Sweeney Dermott (Inishowen A.C.) – 36:10

51. Muldoon Patrick (Mullingar Harriers A.C.) – 36:15

52. Boyle Michael (Dublin) – 36:16 V1

53. Dunne Liam (Dublin) – 36:17

54. Merrick Ronan (Sportsworld A.C.) – 36:18

55. Doyle Jonathan (Dublin) – 36:20

56. Byrne Gerry (Lucan Harriers A.C.) – 36:26 V2

58. Oakley Richard (Liffey Valley A.C.) – 36:27

59. Early Stephen (Dublin) – 36:33

60. Jennings Sinead (Donore Harriers A.C.) – 36:34 F

61. Downey Colin (Dublin) – 36:34

62. Barcoe Colm (Tallaght A.C.) – 36:34

63. Sharkey Frank (Lagan Valley A.C.) – 36:35 V3

64. A N Other – 36:38

65. Doyle Simon (Lucan Harriers A.C.) – 36:41

66. O’Rourke Shane (Crusaders A.C.) – 36:43

67. Corcaran Dave (Civil Service A.C.) – 36:44 V2

68. Murphy William (Tallaght A.C.) – 36:45 V2

69. Sullivan Paul (Dublin) – 36:47

71. Rodgers Richard (Newcastle A.C.) – 36:48 V2

72. Bennett Colm (Dublin) – 36:49 V1

73. Rooney Neiler (Dublin) – 36:52

74. Sanchez Barbara (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 36:53 F

75. Ryan Don (Crusaders A.C.) – 36:54 V2

76. Tobin Michael (Craughwell A.C.) – 36:57 V1

77. McGlynn Liam (Mullingar Harriers A.C.) – 36:58 V2

78. Galvin Seamus (Kerry) – 36:59

79. Prunty Martin (Dublin) – 37:00

80. Toner Paul (Letterkenny A.C.) – 37:01

81. Grummell Tim (Sli Cualann A.C.) – 37:06

82. Lynch Niall (Dublin) – 37:09 V1

83. Forde John (Dublin) – 37:14

84. A N Other – 37:19

85. Carey Christopher (Dublin) – 37:20

86. Gallagher Kieran (Dublin) – 37:21

87. Toner Kevin (Letterkenny A.C.) – 37:23 V6

88. O Neill Aodh (Dublin) – 37:25

89. Burns Eugene (Dunleer A.C.) – 37:28

90. Kennedy Ciaran (Dublin) – 37:34

91. Brunnock Johnny (Carrick-on-Suir A.C.) – 37:36

92. McHugh Garrett (Dublin) – 37:37

93. Mullaly Paul (Dublin) – 37:38 V2

94. Quinn Gearoid (Galway) – 37:40 V3

95. Oconnor Kevin (Dublin) – 37:41

96. A N Other – 37:42

97. A N Other – 37:43

98. Byrne Joe (Sportsworld A.C.) – 37:44 V2

99. Corcoran Peter (Dublin) – 37:45

100. Healy John (Dublin) – 37:45 V3

101. Grew Alo (Monaghan Phoenix A.C. M) – 37:48 V2

102. McCarthy Shane (Kildare) – 37:48

103. Hogan Brendan (Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.) – 37:50 V3

104. Savage Peter (Dublin) – 37:51 V2

105. Mc Cabe Johnny (Louth) – 37:52 V3

106. Malone Alan (Dublin) – 37:53

107. Power John (Dublin) – 37:54

108. Norgrove Ken (Dublin) – 37:56 V1

109. O’Connell John (Dublin) – 37:57 V4

110. Toner Kevin (Letterkenny A.C.) – 37:59

111. Marshall Cornelius (St. Finbarrs A.C.) – 38:08

112. Buckley Stephen (Kildare) – 38:08 V2

113. Mccaul Shane (Dublin) – 38:08

114. Monks Thomas (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 38:09 V3

115. Marshall Patrick (St. Abbans A.C.) – 38:11

116. Ryan Alan (Wexford) – 38:11 V2

117. Crossan Helena (Donegal) – 38:11 F V1

118. Boyle Shane (Meath) – 38:13 V1

119. Doherty Eugene (Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C.) – 38:16 V4

120. Bolger Mick (Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.) – 38:18 V1

121. Byrne Gabriel (Dublin) – 38:19 V2

122. Gargan David (Fingallians A.C.) – 38:19 V1

123. Campion Loughlin (Civil Service A.C.) – 38:21 V4

124. Aughney Jim – 38:21 V2

125. O’Hagan Martin – 38:22

126. Buckley James (Kildare) – 38:23 V2

127. O’Connor David (Dublin) – 38:24 V2

128. Mc Cabe Gerry (Louth) – 38:25 V1

129. Douglas Paddy (Tyrone) – 38:27 V1

130. Evans Donna (Monaghan Phoenix A.C.) – 38:27 V1

131. Timmons Pat (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 38:27 V5

132. Gunnip David (Dublin) – 38:29 V1

133. Rice Steven ( Dublin) – 38:32 V1

134. Gautier Julien (Dublin) – 38:33

135. Kinane Andrew (Dublin) – 38:33

136. O’Braoin Fearghal (Dublin) – 38:34

137. Ryan Denise (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 38:37 F V1

138. Twomey Humphrey (Wicklow) – 38:38 V1

139. Hunt Hugh (Dublin) – 38:39

140. McGloin Mick (Dublin) – 38:39

141. Morrogh Daniel (Kildare) – 38:40

142. Muckian Paul (Kildare) – 38:41

143. Murphy Kieran (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 38:43 V2

144. Grant Terry (Meath) – 38:43

145. Nestor Michael (Offaly) – 38:46

146. Keogh Gavin (Donore Harriers A.C.) – 38:47

147. Murray Colm (Dublin) – 38:48 V2

148. McGinnity Paul (Dublin) – 38:49 V1

149. Hunt Damien (Dublin) – 38:50

150. O Briain Gearoid (Navan A.C.) – 38:50

151. Canny John (Dublin) – 38:50

152. Forde David (Dublin) – 38:51

153. Quinn John (Kildare) – 38:52

154. Mooney Austin (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 38:53 V1

155. Scanlon John (Tullamore Harriers A.C.) – 38:54

156. O’Brien Colin (Dublin) – 38:55

157. Armstrong Sandra (Sportsworld A.C.) – 38:56 F V1

158. Byrne Susan (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 38:56 F

159. Sanchez Marcos (Dublin) – 38:59 V1

160. Caulfield Jeff (Dublin) – 39:00

161. Eckerle Matthius (Dublin) – 39:03

162. Mccrohan Maurice (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 39;04 V2

163. Carrigan Brendan (Dublin) – 39:05

164. MacEnri John (Dublin) – 39:05 V1

165. Gray Peter (Dublin) – 39:09 V1

166. Tolchard Paul (Dublin) – 39:09

167. Lewis Ciaran (Dublin) – 39:09 V1

168. Dever Jonathan (Dublin) – 39:10

169. Ward Ronan (Civil Service A.C.) – 39:10 V4

170. Kelly Tomas (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 39:11

171. Alwell John (Dublin) – 39:11

172. Sadlier Peter (Dublin) – 39:12 V1

173. Moore David (Dublin) – 39:13

174. Fennell Michael (Civil Service A.C.) – 39:13 V3

175. McAlinden Niall (Dublin) – 39:14

176. Callaghan Adrian (Letterkenny A.C.) – 39:14 V1

177. Kehoe Frank (Dublin) – 39:16

179. Coghlan Conor (Dublin) – 39:16

180. Maloney Michael (Dublin) – 39:17

181. Aspel Brendan (Waterford) – 39:17 V1

182. Cleary Robert (Dublin) – 39:18

183. Ward Tony (Dublin) – 39:18 V2

184. Mahon Paul (Dublin) – 39:19 V1

185. O Sullivan Shane (Dublin) – 39:20

186. O’Neill Derek (Dublin) – 39:20 V1

187. Conway Noel (Wicklow) – 39:21

188. Burke Joseph (Dublin) – 39:22 V3

189. McSweeney Thomas (Donore Harriers A.C.) – 39:25 V2

190. Cleary Florence (Dublin) – 39:26

191. Claffey Peter J. (Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C.) – 39:27 V3

192. Cleary Steve (Dublin) – 39:28

193. O’Reilly Kevin (Kildare) – 39:29

194. Dolan Darragh (Limerick) – 39:31

195. O Halloran Sean (Dublin) – 39:33

196. Parrott Paddy (Metro/St. Brigid’s A.C.) – 39:34 V4

197. Culhane Mark (Dublin) – 39:36

198. Barry Ken (Kildare) – 39:39

199. Hooper Caitriona (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 39:40 F

200. Carroll Dave (Metro/St. Brigid’s A.C.0 – 39:42 V2

201. Callan Joe (Louth) – 39:42 V2

202. Cooper Joseph (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 39:42

203. Ward Greg (Dublin) – 39:42 V1

204. Barry Keith (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 39:44

205. Lyons Anthony (Dublin) – 39:45

206. Holton Joseph (Meath) – 39:45 V3

207. Conlon Paddy (Dublin) – 39:46

208. Maybury George (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 39:47 V4

209. O Connor Ken (Clare River Harriers A.C.) – 39:47 V1

210. Gannon Damian (Kildare) – 39:47 V1

211. O’ Brien Derek (Dublin) – 39:49 V2

212. Cahill Christy (Laois) – 39:51 V2

213. Swaine Fergal (Dublin) – 39:51

214. Buck Brendan (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 39:52

215. Shiel Dave (Dublin) – 39:55

216. Currid Enda (Dublin) – 39:56

217. Cherry Jennifer (Dublin) – 39:58 F

218. Maguire Patrick (Dublin) – 40:01

219. O’Donoghue June (Dublin) – 40:01 F V1

220. McDevitt Peter (Dublin) – 40:02 V1

221. Byrne Brian (Dublin) – 40:02

222. Ludden Padhraic (Dublin) – 40:02 V2

223. De Freine Paul (Dublin) – 40:02 V3

224. Quigley Brian (Wicklow) – 40:03 V1

225. Colfer Barry (Waterford) – 40:03

226. Quaid Mark (Dublin) – 40:06

227. O’Riain Liam (Tallaght A.C.) – 40:08 V3

228. Saniternik Rafal (Dublin) – 40:09

229. Duffy Dermot (Dublin) – 40:12

230. Moralee Gary (Tallaght A.C.) – 40:13 V3

231. Boyle Ray (Dublin) – 40:13

232. Quigley Mark (Dublin) – 40:14

233. Jennings Mary (Waterford A.C.) – 40:14 F V4

234. Grennan Mags (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 40:14 F V3

235. Muratgh Simon (Dublin) – 40:15

236. Smith Marc (Dublin) – 40:17

237. Wilson Neil (Dublin) – 40:19 V2

238. Delahunty Cormac (Waterford) – 40:21

239. O’Ceallaigh Cormac (Dublin) – 40:22

240. Mahon Graham (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 40:26

241. Bailey Eanna (Dublin) – 40:26

242. Mc Donald Eoin (Dublin) – 40:26

243. Thompson Adam (Clonliffe Harriers A.C.) – 40:26 V1

244. Hartin TJ (Dublin) – 40:26

245. Murphy Wes (Limerick) – 40:27

246. Bongomin Jeoffrey (Donegal) – 40:27

247. Crean Padraic (Galway) – 40:27

248. Keogh Liam (Wicklow) – 40:27 V1

249. Hussey Liz (Limerick) – 40:27 F

250. Byrne Robert (Navan A.C.) – 40:33 V2

251. Mcdonnell Alan (Dublin) – 40:34 V1

252. Mc Donald Gerard (Dublin) – 40:34

253. Devlin Gerard – 40:35 V2

254. Fagan Ger (Dublin) – 40:35

255. Ni Bhriain Bronagh (Clonliffe Harriers) – 40:35 F

256. Delaney Michael (Fingallians A.C.) – 40:38 V1

257. O’Farrell Peter (Tallaght A.C.) – 40:41

258. Mc Kevitt David (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 40:42 V2

259. Gill Kevin (Wicklow) – 40:43

260. Kinsella Gerry (Wicklow) – 40:43 V2

261. Reilly Nuala (Drogheda & District A.C.) – 40:44 F V4

262. Walsh Jim (Dublin) – 40:45

263. Daly Michael (Dublin) – 40:46

264. Delaney Ciaran (Dublin) – 40:46

265. Hooper Dave (Raheny Shamrock A.C.) – 40:50

266. Storey Aubrey (Waterford A.C.) – 40:50 V2

267. Kennedy Matt (Louth) – 40:53

268. Myles Alan (Dublin) – 40:53

269. Kenny Michael (Dublin) – 40:53

270. Kennedy Patrick (Wexford) – 40:54 V2

271. Walsh Eileen (Sportsworld A.C.) – 40:54 F V1

272. Jameson Iveagh (Cavan)- 40:55 V1

273. Canty Joe (Kildare) – 40:55

274. Holland John (Kildare) – 40:55 V1

275. Mc Crarren Pete (Monaghan) – 40:55

276. O’Donnell Denis (Dublin) – 40:55 V2

277. Halley Frank (Dublin) – 40:55

278. Clancy Conor (Dublin) – 40:56

279. Lawlor Michael (Dublin) – 40:56

280. O’Connor Fintan (Dublin) – 40:57

281. Fitzgerald Daragh (Dublin) – 40:58

282. Stapleton Bernie (Lucan Harriers A.C.) – 40:59 F V1

283. Mac Diarmada Cormac (Dublin) – 41:00

284. Hind Kevin (Dublin) – 41:01

285. Page Darragh (Wicklow) – 41:02

286. Boyce Natalie (Dublin) – 41:02 F

287. Maher Jim (Galway) – 41:03 V2

288. Casey Patrick (Dublin) – 41:03

289. Duffy Paul (Louth) – 41:05 F V2

290. Motta Marco (Dublin) – 41:06

291. Fagan Barry (Dublin) – 41:06

292. Bates Matthew (Dublin) – 41:06

293. McGeorge Niall (Dublin) – 41:06

294. Conor Rory (Sligo) – 41:07 V1

295. MacManman Claude (Dublin) – 41:07 V4

296. Wren David (Meath) – 41:08

297. Sheedy David (Dublin) – 41:08

298. McManus Daniel (Dublin) – 41:09

299. Carroll Simon (Dublin) – 41:09

300. Cooke Barry (Dublin) – 41:10

PLEASE NOTE UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED ALL ABOVE “M”,

Facebook

Get the Facebook Likebox Slider Pro for WordPress